Vijayakumar Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Vijayakumar

# 711 | Most Popular #19 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 29 August, 1943
BIRTH PLACE Nattuchalai , Thanjavur , Tamil Nadu
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2017) 74 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Virgo
Last Updated on : August 29, 2017

Other Name: Panchaksharam Rangasamy
More Professions : Television Actor Politician

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

74 years, 1 month, 25 days old age Vijayakumar will turn 75 on 29 August, 2018. Only 10 months, 4 days, 19 hours, 42 minutes has left for his next birthday.


Sunday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Vijayakumar has celebrated the total number of 74 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 74
    74
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%
  • 11
    15%
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%

About   Edit

Vijayakumar is a Tamil Actor and Politician. He was born on August 29, 1943, in Nattuchalai, Distt. Thanjavur, Tamilnadu. His real name was Panchaksharam Rangasamy and later renamed as Vijayakumar. Currently, he is 67 years old.

Career

He has started his filmy career in 1961 from the movie Sri Valli as a child Actor. He became popular in the seventies. He has started playing a lead role from the movie Aval Oru Thodakathai then he worked in Azhage Unnai Arathikkiren and Mothura Geetham etc. He has performed great in Tamil cinema along with Telugu, Malayalam and Hindi movies. He has also worked in TV serials like Thangam, Vasan and recently running Talambralu. He is BJP politician currently. Popular films of Vijayakumar are Agni Natchathiram, Kizakku Cheemayile, Bharathiraaja, Anthimanthaarai etc. He has worked in more than 400 films in Tamil and Telugu Cinema. He has performed roles of villain, friend, father, and brother in various movies. His upcoming movies are Kuttram 23, Yamudu 3 and Raju Maharaja Etc.
 
His first wife is Muthulakshmi. They have a son and three daughters. His second wife is Manjula. She was an Actress earlier. They have three daughters. His son Arun Vijay is an Actor and daughters Pritha, Vanitha and Sreedevi have also worked in a couple of movies.


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Vijayakumar's family, relatives;



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays