Vinay Kumar Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Vinay Kumar

# 2208 | Most Popular #11 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 12 February, 1984
BIRTH PLACE Davangere , Karnataka
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2017) 33 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Aquarius
Last Updated on : March 21, 2017

Other Name: Ranganath Vinay Kumar

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

33 years, 8 months, 10 days old age Vinay Kumar will turn 34 on 12 February, 2018. Only 3 months, 20 days, 12 hours, 5 minutes has left for his next birthday.


Sunday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Vinay Kumar has celebrated the total number of 33 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 33
    33
  • 5
    15%
  • 4
    12%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 4
    12%

About   Edit

Vinay Kumar was born on 12th February 1984, in Davanagere, Karnataka. His full name is Ranganath Vinay Kumar. He is a phenomenal Indian cricket player who has played in all the three formats for India. He has studied from a government school and graduated with Bachelor of Commerce degree. He is also known as the "Devanagere Express". His bowling style is Right-arm medium and he takes only a short run up.

Career

He made his debut against Bengal while representing Karnataka in 2004-05 Ranji Trophy matches. He came to be known only after he managed to become the second highest wicket taker in 2007-08 Ranji Trophy matches. In 2009-10 season, he was even awarded the highest wicket taker award. In IPL, Royal Challengers Bangalore signed him in 2008. He has had an opportunity to play with a number of experienced players as he has also played for Kochi Tuskers Kerala, Kolkata Knight Riders and even Mumbai Indians for whom he is playing even now. He has been RCB’s leading wicket taker for two seasons consecutively (2012-2013).

He has also done very great in the Vijay Hazare Trophy. Not only with the bowl but this man is multi-talented and is also very good with his bat. He is a Right handed Batsman.

He made his twenty-twenty debut against Sri Lanka during ICC World Cup Twenty 20 in 2010 held in West Indies. In May 2010, he made his debut in the ODI format against Zimbabwe at Harare. He made his test debut during the 2011-12 India’s tour of Australia during the third test.



Family Relatives and Relation

On 29th November 2013, he married Richa Singh.



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays