Vince Vaughn Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Vince Vaughn

# 2778 | Most Popular #9 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 28 March, 1970
BIRTH PLACE Minneapolis , Minnesota
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2017) 47 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Aries
HEIGHT in centimeters- 196 cm
in meters- 1.96 m
in Feet Inches- 6’ 5”
Last Updated on : March 28, 2017

Other Name: Vincent Anthony Vaughn
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

47 years, 8 months, 17 days old age Vince Vaughn will turn 48 on 28 March, 2018. Only 3 months, 12 days, 35 minutes has left for his next birthday.


Saturday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Vince Vaughn has celebrated the total number of 47 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 47
    47
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%
  • 6
    13%

About   Edit

Vince Vaughn was born on 28-03-1970 in Minneapolis in the state of Minnesota, United States. He is an American Film Actor, Film Producer, Screenwriter, Comedian, Activist, Television Actor & Video Game Artist who known for his work in Hollywood industry.

Career

Vince was always interested in acting and therefore he joined theatre early on and grabbed a spot in a Chevy commercial. In 1988 he moved to Hollywood. He managed to hit a few spots on television, but his real goal was to make it to the big screen. He made his first credited role in the film Rudy in 1993 where he met his friend Jon Favreau, who was writing a script detailing his life as an out-of-work actor. Vince was written into Swingers in 1996 by Jon to play the character of "Trent". 
 
He signed on just as a favour to his buddy, not realising it would be a career changing role. Though not a commercial success, it was a critical success in which Steven Spielberg saw him and cast him in the big budget sequel The Lost World: Jurassic Park in 1997. This role gave Vince the exposure he needed to become a movie star and, for the first time, choose the roles he wanted to take. A Cool, Dry Place 1998 put him as a loving father, Return to Paradise in 1998 cast him as a man having to make a life or death decision to save a friend, and Clay Pigeons in 1998 cast him as an interesting serial killer. Since then his roles have been primarily in comedies such as  Dodgeball: A True Underdog Story, Old School,  Couples Retreat and Wedding Crashers.


Family Relatives and Relation

He was born to Vernon Vaughn and Sharon Vaughn.
He is married to Kyla Weber since 2010 and the couple is blessed with a daughter Locklyn Kyla Vaughn and a son named Vernon Lindsay Vaughn. 


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays