Vineeth Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Vineeth

# 334 | Most Popular #27 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 23 August, 1969
BIRTH PLACE Thalassery , Kannur , Kerala
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2017) 48 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Virgo
HEIGHT in centimeters- 177 cm
in meters- 1.77 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 9”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 70 kg
in Pounds- 154.32 lbs
Last Updated on : August 23, 2017

Other Name: Vineeth Radhakrishnan
More Professions : Dancer

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

48 years, 3 months, 20 days old age Vineeth will turn 49 on 23 August, 2018. Only 8 months, 9 days, 5 hours, 47 minutes has left for his next birthday.


Saturday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Vineeth has celebrated the total number of 48 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 48
    48
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%

About   Edit

Vineeth was born on 23rd August 1969. He is an Indian classical Dancer and a film Actor. He is best noted for his works mostly in Malayalam and Tamil cinema. He has also appeared in few Kannada, Telugu and Hindi films.

Career

He was passionate about dancing since his childhood and was sent to learn classical dance form Bharatanatyam at the tender age of six. His eye-catching performances made him win several prizes while he was a student. He first came into the reckoning by winning the first prize at the Kerala State Youth Festival for 4 years in a row.  
 
Vineeth made his acting debut with the veteran filmmaker I. V. Sasi film titled Edanilagal which was released in the year 1985. It was, though, with his next film titled Nakhakshathangal in the year 1986 that he rose to prominence with his scintillating performance. His dancing skills were noteworthy and all his Directors displayed his skills in almost all his films. He has worked in many well-received films. In spite of his huge success in movies, he still gives more importance to dance, as he considers dancing is his biggest love and it is because of his dancing skills that we could actually get all the movies that he has been a part of. 


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Vineeth's family, relatives;

Vineeth tied knots with Priscilla Menon and the couple has put up in Chennai. The couple is blessed with a daughter named Avanthi Vineeth.



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays