Virdhawal Khade Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Virdhawal Khade

# 71 | Most Popular #35 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 29 August, 1991
BIRTH PLACE Kolhapur , Maharashtra
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2017) 26 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Virgo
HEIGHT in centimeters- 191 cm
in meters- 1.91 m
in Feet Inches- 6’ 3”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 83 kg
in Pounds- 182.98 lbs
Last Updated on : August 29, 2017

Other Name: Virdhawal Vikram Khade, Veer

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

26 years, 2 months, 25 days old age Virdhawal Khade will turn 27 on 29 August, 2018. Only 9 months, 5 days, 22 hours, 6 minutes has left for his next birthday.


Thursday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Virdhawal Khade has celebrated the total number of 26 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 26
    26
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 3
    12%
  • 3
    12%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%

About   Edit

The Youngest Olympic Swimmer of India, Virdhawal Vikram Khade was born on 29th August 1991 in Kolhapur, Maharastra.Virdhawal, fondly called as Veer is a 6”3 inches tall and lean Swimmer who represented India in Olympic and Asian Games.

Career

Virdhawal Khade was introduced to Swimming by his father, Vikram Khade at the age of 4. He joined the vacation batch in Kolhapur and started liking swimming from then. At the age of 9 years, Virdhawal was seen competing in Tournaments. Virdhawal completed his basic education from New Model Junior College, Kolhapur.
 
Virdhawal Khade had a very early journey in his Swimming career. He participated in 2006 South Asian Games where he conquered 6 gold medals on his name breaking 3 records. At the 33rd national games held in Guwahati, he won 6 Gold medals. Virdhawal was the youngest swimmer in the history of India to participate in 2008 Beijing Olympic Games. He was 17 years old then and was able to beat his personal record time to be at 50.07 seconds.  Virdhawal Khade made a history after winning a Bronze medal in 50m Butterfly in Asian Games 2010. After 24 years, India was able to take a medal.
 
Virdhawal coached by Nihar Ameen.




Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays