Vishal Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Vishal

# 127 | Most Popular #33 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 29 August, 1977
BIRTH PLACE Chennai , Tamil Nadu
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2017) 40 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Virgo
HEIGHT in centimeters- 180 cm
in meters- 1.8 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 10”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 73 kg
in Pounds- 160.94 lbs
Last Updated on : May 20, 2017

Other Name: Vishal Krishna Reddy
More Professions : Film Producer
Appearance: Tamil Telugu

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

40 years, 3 months, 18 days old age Vishal will turn 41 on 29 August, 2018. Only 8 months, 11 days, 21 hours, 51 minutes has left for his next birthday.


Monday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Vishal has celebrated the total number of 40 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 40
    40
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%

About   Edit

Vishal Krishna is an Indian Tamil film Actor and Producer. He was born on 29th August 1977 in Chennai to former Producer G.K.Reddy and Janaki Devi. He is best known for his films like Chellamae, Dishyum and Avan Ivan among several others. He is famous with his credit name Vishal.

Career

After finishing his studies from Loyola College, Chennai, he got an opportunity to assist ace Bollywood Director Ram Gopal Varma. But he decided against it as his parent’s wanted to have him closer to home. He landed to the decks of Actor&Director Arjun’s production house.
 
Vishal’s term as an assistant to Arjun for the films like Vedham & Ezhumalai introduced him not only to the variations of direction but also exposed for excellence in the performing branch. G J team offered him the title role in their flick Chellamae, which was accepted by him after doing some thinking.
 
He gave 3 back-to-back hits with Chellamae, Sandakozhi, and Thimiru. He was the first one to achieve this rare feat of delivering a hat trick of hits with first three films. After acting for almost 10 years he started producing films under his production house, Vishal Film Factory. Pandiya Naadu was his first production venture and he himself played the lead role as well. Till date, he has been a part of 35 films including as an Actor & Producer and is a name to reckon with in Tamil film industry.




Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays