Vishnu Vishal Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Vishnu Vishal

# 2196 | Most Popular #10 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 17 July, 1984
BIRTH PLACE Vellore , Tamil Nadu
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2017) 33 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Cancer
HEIGHT in centimeters- 177 cm
in meters- 1.77 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 9”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 68 kg
in Pounds- 149.91 lbs
Last Updated on : July 18, 2017

Other Name: Vishal Kudawla
More Professions : Cricket Player
Appearance: Tamil

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

33 years, 2 months, 5 days old age Vishnu Vishal will turn 34 on 17 July, 2018. Only 9 months, 24 days, 1 hours, 42 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Tuesday
How Many Days Left?
81% Left
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week
Share Your Birthday

Vishnu Vishal has celebrated the total number of 33 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 33
    33
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 4
    12%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 4
    12%

About   Edit

Vishnu Vishal was born on 17-07-1984 in Vellore in the state of Tamil Nadu, India. He is an Indian Film Actor & Cricket Player who known for his work in Tamil Film Industry.

Career

Vishnu Vishal’s birth name is Vishal Kudawla. Since childhood, his interests were sports and cinema. He completed his schooling from Campion Anglo-Indian Higher Secondary School, Tiruchirappalli.  He then obtained his management degree from the famous SRM University. In his college days, he used to play cricket and played in TNCA league matches. Unfortunately, a serious leg injury forced him to quit his cricketing career and nursing his injury, he saw several movies and developed an interest in acting. His uncle was in the industry doing some bit roles and it was he who helped him enter the film industry. He entered the industry after changing his name to Vishnu and subsequently added his real name.
 
He finally got his maiden role in Suseenthiran's sports film titled Vennila Kabadi Kuzhu in the year 2009. For his performance in the film, he won himself Edison Award for Best Debut Actor and also won the nomination for the Vijay Award. After which, he never looked back and some of his famous films include Kullanari Koottam, Indru Netru Naalai, Jeeva, and Drohi. His performance as the role of a fisherman in critically acclaimed film Neerparavai won him a lot of accolades and appreciation from almost all the critics.
 
In addition to acting, he also produced his film Velainu Vandhutta Vellaikaaran in 2016. He was cast opposite Sri Divya in the period drama film called Maaveeran Kittu. His latest released films include Katha Nayagan, Idam Porul Yaeval, and Pon Ondru Kandein.


Family Relatives and Relation

Vishnu married his longtime girlfriend and the daughter of noted actor K. Natraj’s daughter, Raqjini Natraj in 2011.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays