Whitney Port Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Whitney Port

# 7347 | Most Popular #1 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 4 March, 1985
BIRTH PLACE Los Angeles , California
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2017) 32 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Pisces
Last Updated on : March 4, 2017

Other Name: Whitney Eve Port
More Professions : Fashion Designer Author

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

32 years, 9 months, 8 days old age Whitney Port will turn 33 on 04 March, 2018. Only 2 months, 19 days, 19 hours, 44 minutes has left for her next birthday.


Monday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Whitney Port has celebrated the total number of 32 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 32
    32
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%

About   Edit

Whitney Port was born on 04-03-1985 in Los Angeles in the state of California, United States. She is an American Television Personality, Fashion Designer & Author.

Career

Whitney completed her studies at Crossroads School in Santa Monica. Thereafter, she attended the University of Southern California and obtained a degree in gender studies. While in college, she had done internships with magazines such as W. Graduating and Women’s Wear Daily and in the year 2007. Even after the completion of her graduation, Whitney continued her association as an intern with Teen Vogue and simultaneously became a star by appearing on the reality series titled The Hills. 
 
She made a grand launch of her own fashion line at “Whitney Eve” in the year 2008. After the fourth season of The Hills that December port concluded, she relocated to NYC to handle a position with Diane von Furstenberg. The very same year she starred in the reality show titled The City, which had Whitney along with her friends. However, the show scrapped in 2010 and the designer thereafter shifted her focus on to different retail projects. Further, in her career, she started promoting her own fashion line on the web series titled Hollywood Is Like High School with Money of which she was also an executive producer.
 
She was asked to join the judging panel for the eight seasons of Britain and Ireland's Next Top Model in 2012. She quit the show after the season. She also tried her hands at acting with a minor role in the Jennifer Lopez starrer film What To Expect When You're Expecting.


Family Relatives and Relation

After being in a relationship with Tim Rosenman for three years, the couple finally married in 2015. The couple is expecting their first child. 



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays