Will Poulter Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Will Poulter

# 0 | Most Popular # |    Like
BIRTHDAY 28 January, 1993
BIRTH PLACE London , England
COUNTRY United Kingdom
AGE 24 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Aquarius
Last Updated on : January 29, 2017

Other Name: William Jack Poulter
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown & Age

24 years, 6 months, 24 days old age Will Poulter will turn 25 on 28 January, 2018. Only 5 months, 6 days, 8 hours, 3 minutes has left for his next birthday.


About   Edit

Will Poulter was born on 28th January 1993 in Hammersmith, London, England, United Kingdom. He is an English Actor. He is best known for his role in films like the third films of Narnia franchise titled Chronicles of Narnia: The Voyage of the Dawn Treader,  The Maze Runner, and  The Revenant.

Career

Poulter studied at The Harrodian School, where he used to participate in drama. It was his drama teacher, Laura Lawson, who persuaded him to for audition for the film, Son of Rambow. He grabbed the role and was cast as the spiky-haired criminal "Lee Carter" and thus made his acting debut with this film in 2007. Following year Poulter was cast in the third film of the "Narnia" series. The film The Chronicles of Narnia: The Voyage of the Dawn Treader released in 2010. Poulter played the role of Kenny Rossmore, his maiden American film character, in the comedy film We're the Millers in 2013, this film was a huge box-office hit and he became famous in the whole of United States. After which he appeared in few more films in Hollywood like The Maze Runner and The Relevant. 
 
Apart from acting, he likes playing Football.
 




Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays