William Shatner Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


William Shatner

# 8232 | Most Popular #1 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 22 March, 1931
BIRTH PLACE Montreal , Quebec
COUNTRY Canada
AGE (in 2017) 86 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Aries
Last Updated on : March 14, 2017

Other Name: Bill
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

86 years, 8 months, 25 days old age William Shatner will turn 87 on 22 March, 2018. Only 3 months, 4 days, 21 hours, 49 minutes has left for his next birthday.


Sunday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

William Shatner has celebrated the total number of 86 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 86
    86
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%
  • 13
    15%
  • 13
    15%
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%

About   Edit

William Shatner was born on 22-03-1931 in Montreal in the state of Quebec, Canada. He is a Canadian Television Actor, Author, Film Actor, Film Director, Television Presenter, Voice Artist, Novelist, Writer, Blogger, Singer, Film Producer, Spokesperson, Comedian, Screenwriter, Video Game Artist & Philanthropist.





Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays