Willow Smith Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Willow Smith

# 2778 | Most Popular #9 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 31 October, 2000
BIRTH PLACE Los Angeles , California
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2017) 17 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Scorpio
HEIGHT in centimeters- 170 cm
in meters- 1.7 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 6”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 49 kg
in Pounds- 108.03 lbs
Last Updated on : October 31, 2017

Other Name: Willow Camille Reign Smith
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

17 years, 1 month, 15 days old age Willow Smith will turn 18 on 31 October, 2018. Only 10 months, 14 days, 20 hours, 44 minutes has left for her next birthday.


Tuesday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Willow Smith has celebrated the total number of 17 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 17
    17
  • 2
    12%
  • 3
    18%
  • 2
    12%
  • 3
    18%
  • 2
    12%
  • 3
    18%
  • 2
    12%

About   Edit

Willow Smith was born on 31-10-2000 in Los Angeles in the state of California, United States. She is an American Singer, Songwriter, Musician, Dancer, Film Actress, Television Actress & Recording Artist who well known for her work in Hollywood.

Career

Willow Smith’s full name is Willow Camille Reign Smith. She was born in a family of superstars and hence was destined to make her mark in the showbiz industry. Since an early age, she developed an interest in acting. 
 
She made her acting debut in the year 2007 with the blockbuster film I Am Legend. She acted alongside her father in this film. She went through an audition and only after that she was finalized for the role. After acting in one more film, she tried her hands at voice acting in animated films like Merry Madagascar and Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa. Besides acting, she also inherited the quality of serving mankind from her parents. She became Youth Ambassadors of a project named Hasbro's Project Zambi. The project was entirely about kids and through these programs, she along with her brother spread awareness about taking care of kids. 
 
She apart from acting branched out to pop music scene and released a single titled "Whip My Hair". The song became a huge hit and she was called by various critics as young Rihanna. After garnering a lot of appreciation, she was inked by legendary Jay-Z. She was just 10 years old when this deal happened. She continued with her music career and released her debut album titled ARDIPITHECUS in the year 2015. She on her 17th birthday released her next album titled The 1st. This album’s first single “Romance” is out and has been well received.


Family Relatives and Relation

She was born to Will Smith and Jada Pinkett Smith. She has two elder brothers named Jaden Smith and Trey Smith.       



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays