Yanet Garcia Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Yanet Garcia

# 0 | Most Popular # |    Like
BIRTHDAY 15 November, 1990
BIRTH PLACE Monterrey , Nuevo Leon
COUNTRY Mexico
AGE (in 2017) 27 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Scorpio
HEIGHT in centimeters- 168 cm
in meters- 1.68 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 6”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 58 kg
in Pounds- 127.87 lbs
Last Updated on : November 15, 2017

Other Name: Yanet Cristal García San Miguel
More Professions : Journalist Businessperson

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

27 years, 0 month, 3 days old age Yanet Garcia will turn 28 on 15 November, 2018. Only 11 months, 27 days, 2 hours, 30 minutes has left for her next birthday.


Thursday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Yanet Garcia has celebrated the total number of 27 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 27
    27
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 3
    11%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%

About   Edit

Yanet Garcia was born on 15-11-1990 in Monterrey in the state of Nuevo Leon, Mexico. She is a Mexican Model, Journalist & Businessperson.

Career

Yanet Gracia was born in Mexico and pursued journalism. She started off her career as a journalist with some small channels until she landed in Monterrey News as a meteorologist. She was surprised when Playboy roped her in to be their playmate. 
 
She became an overnight star after people came to knew that a weather reporter has made it to Playboy. Today she has become an Instagram star and has over 5 million followers. She has time and again made headlines made headlines for her relationship with Doug Censor Martin. She has also opened up a modeling school named Yanet Garcia Models in Mexico. She is a complete fitness freak and to keep herself in shape she does boxing and running regularly. 


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Yanet Garcia's family, relatives;

She was born to Anny Sanmiguel and has one younger sister. She is in a relationship with Doug Censor Martin since a long time.

Body Measurements

Breast Size 36
Waist Size 24
Hip Size 38
Body Figure 38-24-38
Skin Colour Fair
Eye Colour Dark Brown
Hair Colour Blonde

Personal Info

Home Town Monterrey
Nationality Mexican
Address Monterrey, Nuevo Leon, Mexico
School N/A
College N/A
Qualification Bachelor of Journalism
Hobbies Modeling, Travelling & Boxing
Marital Status Unmarried
Debut She start modeling in 2012
Net Worth 3 Million Dollars


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays