Yogi Adityanath Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Yogi Adityanath

# 307 | Most Popular #28 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 5 June, 1972
BIRTH PLACE Panchur , Garhwal , Uttarakhand
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2017) 45 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Gemini
HEIGHT in centimeters- 165 cm
in meters- 1.65 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 4”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 72 kg
in Pounds- 158.73 lbs
Last Updated on : May 16, 2017

Other Name: Mahanth Yogi Adityanath, Ajay Singh
More Professions : Priest

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

45 years, 6 months, 10 days old age Yogi Adityanath will turn 46 on 05 June, 2018. Only 5 months, 20 days, 46 minutes has left for his next birthday.


Monday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Yogi Adityanath has celebrated the total number of 45 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 45
    45
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    13%
  • 6
    13%

About   Edit

Yogi Adityanath was born on 05-06-1972 in Panchur, Garhwal in the state of Uttarakhand, India. He is an Indian Politician & Priest.

Career

Yogi Adityanath’s birth name is Ajay Singh Bisht. He left his home at the young age in around 1990s to associate himself with the Ayodhya Ram Mandir movement. He was highly influenced by Mahant Avaidyanath, who was the principal priest of the Gorakhnath Math and became his follower. Later he was named as 'Yogi Adityanath' and was designated as the one will become the heir apparent of the Mahant Avaidyanath.
 
Adityanath created history by becoming the youngest MP by getting elected at the 12th Lok Sabha election in 1998. He was just 26 then. Since then, he has been elected to the Parliament from Gorakhpur constituency for five straight terms.
 
After becoming an MP for the first time, he initiated his own militant youth wing called the Hindu Yuva Vahini, which remains in news has for violent activities that the group carries out in the Purvanchal region in the state of Uttar Pradesh but definitely increased in Adityanath's follower's list. Yogi Adityanath is a firebrand BJP leader and the one who is outspoken and has actively spoken in the favour of Hindus.
 
In the Lok Sabha Yogi's attendance is among the highest at 77% and has participated in 56 debates, asked some 284 questions and was instrumental in introducing three private member Bills during the 16th Lok Sabha.
 
He was a star campaigner for the BJP during the much hyped 2017 assembly elections in Uttar Pradesh. After much of a speculation, he was finally named as the Chief Minister of Uttar Pradesh on 19th March 2017 after BJP won the assembly elections by a huge margin.
 
As soon he became CM, Yogi immediately ordered the police to form anti-Romeo squads and forced a blanket ban on cow-smuggling. He also thrust a stay on UPPSC exams, results, and also the interviews till he orders. He has forced a ban on pan, tobacco, and gutka in government offices throughout the state and mandatory made officials pledge to devote 100 hours in every year for working for the Swachh Bharat Mission. Within a week of him being made the CM, he has suspended over 100 policemen in Uttar Pradesh.




Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays