Young Buck Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Young Buck

# 7178 | Most Popular #1 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 15 March, 1981
BIRTH PLACE Nashville , Tennessee
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2017) 36 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Pisces
Last Updated on : March 16, 2017

Other Name: David Darnell Brown

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

36 years, 8 months, 6 days old age Young Buck will turn 37 on 15 March, 2018. Only 3 months, 21 days, 56 minutes has left for his next birthday.


Sunday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Young Buck has celebrated the total number of 36 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 36
    36
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    17%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%

About   Edit

Young Buck was born on March 15th, 1981 in Nashville, Tennessee, United States of America. His original name was David Darnell Brown.

Career

He is famously known for Hip Pop, Rap, Gangsta Rap. Mr. Buck started his music career when he was the age twelve when he was inspired by his Miami Friend. He started his career with the Cash Money records where he worked for several years as a Rapper. Later in the year 2008, he signed an order with the G-Unit Records Rap Group. He worked with the very famous 50 Cents under the banner of Interscope Records. The album debuted number three on the Billboard 200 with a maximum of 361.000 copies being sold in the very first week. Additionally, in the year 2003, he released his studio album named as Beg For Mercy along with G – Unit. Consequently, in the next year, he released the studio album Straight Outta Cashville. His other studio albums include Buck the World in 2007, The Beauty of Independence in 2014, and The Beast is G – Unit in 2015. 
 
In the year 2004, he performed in the video documentary titled as Groupie Love as himself. His other video documentaries include A Billion Bucks in 2009, Kill the Record Labels in 2009, Beef – Behind the Bulletin 2011, and Buck Mentality in 2013. Most prominently, he got a chance to perform in the upcoming movie as the lead role titled as No Warning. In addition, he took part in Wild n Out as a team captain.  




Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays