Yusuf Pathan Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Yusuf Pathan

# 868 | Most Popular #20 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 17 November, 1982
BIRTH PLACE Vadodara , Gujarat
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2017) 35 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Scorpio
HEIGHT in centimeters- 188 cm
in meters- 1.88 m
in Feet Inches- 6’ 2”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 88 kg
in Pounds- 194.01 lbs
Last Updated on : November 17, 2017

Other Name: Yusuf Pathan Khan Ali, Aaloo

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

35 years, 1 month, 1 day old age Yusuf Pathan will turn 36 on 17 November, 2018. Only 10 months, 29 days, 18 hours, 55 minutes has left for his next birthday.


Wednesday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Yusuf Pathan has celebrated the total number of 35 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 35
    35
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 4
    11%
  • 6
    17%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%

About   Edit

Yusuf Pathan was born on 17-11-1982 in Vadodara in the state of Gujarat, India. He is an Indian Cricket Player.

Career

Yusuf Pathan got noticed for his capability to score runs at a brisk pace. He first came to notice after the 2006-07 domestic season. This profitable domestic season earned him a berth in the maiden ICC T-20 World Cup in 2007. He though got his opportunity once when he was included in the finals in place of Sehwag. His performance wasn’t impressive but eventually became a part of the winning squad.
 
He rose to prominence after a superb outing at the inaugural IPL season in 2008. He was instrumental in Rajasthan Royals eventually lifting the trophy. His performance also earned him an ODI Cap soon. Just before the final selection was to be made before finalizing team for 2011 ICC Cricket he played two impressive knocks. First against New Zealand when after India faltered, he single-handedly helped his team chase down the target of 316 and then against the South Africa in the decider of the One-Day series where he once again nearly pulled out a miracle chase. However, he couldn’t repeat the same in the 2011 ICC Cricket World Cup. Still, he snatched a deal of 2.1 million USD with KKR and is still playing for them. After the world cup, he was included in the team for few more series but a poor outing made him make way for the others. He played his last international match in 2012 and it seems highly unlikely that he will ever be able to make a comeback.


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Yusuf Pathan's family, relatives;

He was born to Mehmood Khan Pathan and Samimbanu Pathan. Cricketer Irfan Pathan is his younger brother and has a younger sister named Shagufta Pathan. He is married to Afreen Pathan and together the couple is blessed with a son named Ayaan. 

Body Measurements

Chest Size 42
Biceps Size 14
Waist Size 34
Skin Colour Wheatish
Eye Colour Brown
Hair Colour Black

Personal Info

Home Town Baroda
Nationality Indian
Religion Islam
School MES High School
Hobbies Playing Golf
Marital Status Married
Debut T20I Debut- 24th September 2007 Vs Pakistan, ODI Debut - 10th June 2008 Vs Pakistan
Best Friends Piyush Chawla, Andre Russell
Net Worth 8 Million USD

Collections

Car Collections Ford Endeavour, Land Cruiser

Favourites

Favorite Brand Nike
Favorite Player Sachin Tendulkar, Wasim Akram
Favorite Sport Cricket, Golf
Favorite Actor Amitabh Bachchan, Aamir Khan, Shahrukh Khan
Favorite Food Biryani, Mutton Korma
Favorite Hotel ITC Rajputana, Jaipur
Favorite Musician A.R. Rahman

Shocking / Interesting Facts

  • He holds the record of fastest hundred by an Indian in the IPL.
  • He also holds the record for fastest 50 by an Indian in the IPL in just 15 balls.
  • In Ranji Trophy too, he held the record for the fastest fifty of just 18 balls until Bandeep Singh broke that record by scoring a fifty of just 15 balls in 2015.
  • Yusuf Pathan once slapped a fan after he passed indecent comments during a Ranji Trophy Match in the year 2014. He was also banned for One Match after this incident.
  • He along with his brother Irfan Pathan has started their own Cricket Academy in Baroda.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays