Zane Holtz Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Zane Holtz

# 4282 | Most Popular #4 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 18 January, 1987
BIRTH PLACE Vancouver , British Columbia
COUNTRY Canada
AGE (in 2017) 30 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Capricorn
Last Updated on : February 14, 2017

Other Name: Zane-Ray Brodie Holtz
More Professions : Model Television Actor
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

30 years, 10 months, 28 days old age Zane Holtz will turn 31 on 18 January, 2018. Only 1 months, 1 days, 18 hours, 46 minutes has left for his next birthday.


Sunday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Zane Holtz has celebrated the total number of 30 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 30
    30
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    17%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    17%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%

About   Edit

Zane-Ray Brodie Holtz well known as Zane Holtz landed on earth on 18th January 1987 in Vancouver in British Columbia, Canada. He is an accomplished Model and a proficient Actor.

Career

He is most famous for his El Rey Network horror television series “From Dusk till Dawn” paying Richie Gecko in a supporting role. He did his debut in 2003 from a film named Holes. He gave many successful movies such as Vampires Suck, The Curse of Downers Grove, 7 Minutes, Grace Unplugged and much more. Besides working in movies he showed his talent on television as well. His leading television series are CSI: Crime Scene Investigation, Judging Amy, Matador etc. He even got a nomination for the Fangoria Chainsaw Award for Best TV Supporting Actor for his famous show From Dusk till Dawn. He did a music video in the year 2015 titled “Confident”.





Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays