Zareen Khan Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Zareen Khan

# 3611 | Most Popular #4 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 14 May, 1987
BIRTH PLACE Mumbai , Maharashtra
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2017) 30 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Taurus
HEIGHT in centimeters- 174 cm
in meters- 1.74 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 8”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 58 kg
in Pounds- 127.87 lbs
Last Updated on : May 14, 2017

Other Name: Zarine Khan
More Professions : Model
Appearance: Bollywood Tamil Punjabi

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

30 years, 5 months, 10 days old age Zareen Khan will turn 31 on 14 May, 2018. Only 6 months, 19 days, 16 hours, 11 minutes has left for her next birthday.


Thursday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Zareen Khan has celebrated the total number of 30 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 30
    30
  • 5
    17%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    17%

About   Edit

Zareen Khan is a gorgeous Indian Actress and stunning Model who was born on 14 May 1987, in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.   

Career

Zareen primarily works in Bollywood industry along with few movies in Punjabi and Tamil languages. She has played the lead role in the movie Veer directed by Anil Sharma which was her debut movie. This movie helped her to take an extreme step in her career and is a proven turning point in her life. She has brilliantly performed in a movie Ready which became the ultimate hit movie of the year 2011. Consecutively, she got another great opportunity to perform in the hit movie Houseful and tends to be her repeated success.

The beautiful actress, Zareen was noticed by the popular Bollywood actor Salman Khan when she visited the movie Yuvraaj.  However, in the year 2013, she entered the Tamil movie industry with her first movie Naan Rajavaga Pogiren. In this movie, she performed in an item song “Malgove” along with Nakul Jaidev. Later, she starred in the subsequent 2 Tamil movies Partner 2 and Karikalan. She is extremely hard working and it was strongly proved when she had lost 8 kg of weight for her debut movie Veer.

Moreover, she has become the brand ambassador of Samalkha Group of Institutions and Sweat Dreams Lounge. In the year 2014, she entered Punjabi movie industry with her debut movie Jatt James Bond. Additionally, Zareen made a ramp walk as a showstopper for the YS18 jewelry brand at the event – India International Jewelry week.            





Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays