Zayed Khan Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Zayed Khan

# 2860 | Most Popular #4 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 5 July, 1980
BIRTH PLACE Mumbai , Maharashtra
COUNTRY India
AGE 37 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Cancer
HEIGHT in centimeters- 180 cm
in meters- 1.8 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 10”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 73 kg
in Pounds- 160.94 lbs
Last Updated on : July 5, 2017

Other Name: Zayed Abbas Khan
More Professions : Film Producer
Appearance: Bollywood

Birthday Countdown & Age

37 years, 1 month, 12 days old age Zayed Khan will turn 38 on 05 July, 2018. Only 10 months, 17 days, 10 hours, 32 minutes has left for his next birthday.


About   Edit

Zayed Khan was born on 05-07-1980 in Mumbai in the state of Maharashtra, India. He is an Indian Film Actor & Film Producer who known for his work in Bollywood films.

Career

Zayed Khan completed his school level education at a boarding school in Kodaikanal. After which he went to the US and enrolled at the University of Washington to study Business Management. Since he belonged to a filmy family and his childhood dreams was to do make a career in the same line, he enrolled at the London Film Academy and studied Film Making over there.
 
After returning to India, he made his acting debut with the Hindi film called ‘Chura Liya Hain Tumne’ in 2003. Though the film fared badly at the box-office but his performance was praised and was also nominated for the Best Debut Actor.  After which, he appeared in Farah Khan’s film, Main Hoon Na in 2004. He was cast opposite Amrita Rao and alongside Shahrukh Khan and Sushmita Sen in this film. His performance was praised by almost all the critics and also won him a nomination for Best Supporting Actor. Next, he was seen in a negative role in Vashu Bhagnani’s thriller film titled Vaada. Again his performance was praised though the movie failed at the box-office.
 
After which, he acted in various action thriller films such as Fight Club - Members Only, Speed, Mission Istaanbul and Cash among others but all of them failed at the box-office. He worked mostly in multi-starrer films. He though belongs to a family which has produced superstars but even after being in the industry for over a decade now he is still struggling to find his feet in Bollywood.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays