September 21, 2019

A. Bhimsingh Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : October 15, 2018

Other Name: Bhim Singh
Other Professions: Film Producer Editor Writer Screenwriter
Appearance: Tamil Bollywood Telugu Malayalam Kannada

A. Bhimsingh Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


A. Bhimsingh was 53 years, 3 months & 1 day old age.

Short Biography

A. Bhimsingh was born on 15-10-1924 in Rayalacheruvu, Chittoor in the state of Andhra Pradesh, India. He was an Indian Film Director, Film Producer, Editor, Writer & Screenwriter who best known for his work in Tamil, Hindi, Telugu, Malayalam and Kannada Cinema.

A. Bhimsingh Wiki Link

A. Bhimsingh Popular Videos

Death Info

A. Bhimsingh died on 16-01-1978 in Chennai in the state of Tamil Nadu, India.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
16 January, 1978 Chennai, Tamil Nadu India

A. Bhimsingh Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was first married to Sona and together had eight children include film editor B. Lenin and cinematographer B. Kannan. He was second married to Sukaumari in 1959 and together had a son named Suresh Bhimsingh.

Life's Important Dates Of A. Bhimsingh