A. Bhimsingh Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More


A. Bhimsingh

#85 | Most Popular #19 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 15 October, 1924
BIRTH PLACE Rayalacheruvu , Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 1978) 53 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Libra
HEIGHT N/A
WEIGHT N/A
Last Updated on : October 15, 2018

Other Name: Bhim Singh
Other Professions : Film Producer Editor Writer Screenwriter

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

A. Bhimsingh was 53 years, 3 months & 1 day old age.



Biography   Edit

A. Bhimsingh was born on 15-10-1924 in Rayalacheruvu, Chittoor in the state of Andhra Pradesh, India. He was an Indian Film Director, Film Producer, Editor, Writer & Screenwriter who best known for his work in Tamil, Hindi, Telugu, Malayalam and Kannada Cinema.

Death Info

A. Bhimsingh died on 16-01-1978 in Chennai in the state of Tamil Nadu, India.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
16 January, 1978 Chennai, Tamil Nadu India


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about A. Bhimsingh's family, relatives;

He was first married to Sona and together had eight children include film editor B. Lenin and cinematographer B. Kannan. He was second married to Sukaumari in 1959 and together had a son named Suresh Bhimsingh.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays