October 18, 2021

A. J. P. Taylor Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 23, 2018

Short Biography

A. J. P. Taylor was born on 25-03-1906 in Southport in the state of Merseyside, United Kingdom. He was an English Historian, Academician, Writer, Activist, Socialist, Journalist & Broadcaster.


Other Name: Alan John Percivale Taylor
Other Professions: Academician Writer Activist Socialist Journalist Broadcaster
A. J. P. Taylor Wiki Link

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

A. J. P. Taylor died on 07-09-1990 in London, United Kingdom. He died in a nursing home, aged 84.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
7 September, 1990 (Friday) London, England United Kingdom

Life's Important Dates Of A. J. P. Taylor

A. J. P. Taylor Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

A. J. P. Taylor was 84 years, 5 months & 13 days old age.