June 28, 2022

A. S. Arya Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 30, 2018

Short Biography

A. S. Arya was born on 13-06-1931 in Saharanpur in the state of Uttar Pradesh, India. He is an Indian Engineer, Scientist, Chancellor & Chairperson.


Other Name: Anand Swarup Arya
Other Professions: Scientist Chancellor Chairperson

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 2002 Science and Engineering

Life's Important Dates Of A. S. Arya

A. S. Arya Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

91 years, 0month, 15 days old age A. S. Arya will turn 92 on 13 June, 2023. Only 11 months, 15 days, 7 hours,36 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Saturday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

A. S. Arya has celebrated the total number of 91 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 91
    91
  • 13
    14%
  • 14
    15%
  • 13
    14%
  • 13
    14%
  • 13
    14%
  • 12
    13%
  • 13
    14%