December 07, 2022

A. Sivasailam Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : August 23, 2018

Short Biography

A. Sivasailam was born on 24-08-1934 in Tirunelveli in the state of Tamil Nadu, India. He was an Indian Industrialist, Educationist, Philanthropist & Businessperson.


Other Name: Anantharamakrishnan Sivasailam
Other Professions: Educationist Philanthropist Businessperson

A. Sivasailam Popular Videos

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 2007 Trade and Industry

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

He died on 11-01-2011 at Kasturba Hospital in Manipal in the state of Karnataka, India at the age of 76.

DEATHDAY 11 January,2011 (Tuesday)
DEATH PLACE Manipal, Karnataka
DEATH COUNTRY India

A. Sivasailam Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to S. Anantharamakrishnan. He has a daughter named Mallika Srinivasan and a granddaughter named Lakshmi Venu.

Daughter Mallika Srinivasan

Life's Important Dates Of A. Sivasailam

A. Sivasailam Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

A. Sivasailam was 76 years 4 months & 18 days old age.