June 05, 2020

A. V. Rama Rao Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : July 20, 2018

Other Name: Alla Venkata Rama Rao
Other Professions: Chemist Researcher Engineer Scientist Author

A. V. Rama Rao Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


85 years, 2 months, 3 days old age A. V. Rama Rao will turn 86 on 02 April, 2021. Only 9 months, 27 days, 22 hours, 21 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Tuesday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

A. V. Rama Rao has celebrated the total number of 85 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 85
    85
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%
  • 13
    15%
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%

Short Biography

A. V. Rama Rao was born on 02-04-1935 in Guntur in the state of Andhra Pradesh, India. He is an Indian Inventor, Chemist, Researcher, Engineer, Scientists & Author.

A. V. Rama Rao Wiki Link

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 1991 Science and Engineering
Padma Bhushan Civilian Award 2016 Science and Engineering

Life's Important Dates Of A. V. Rama Rao