January 29, 2022

Aadi Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : November 16, 2018

Aadi Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Aadi was born on 23-12-1987 in Chennai in the state of Tamil Nadu, India. He is an Indian Film Actor.


Other Name: Aditya Pudipeddi,Aditya
Appearance: Telugu

Aadi Complete Bio & Career

Aadi did his schooling from Padma Sheshadri in Chennai up to 7th class standard and later his family was shifted to Hyderabad. Then he attended the St. Andrews School and also St John’s for completing his Intermediate studies. He did his graduation from Bhavans Vivekananda College. He was a brilliant student, and since his school days, he was more enthusiastic about making his career in the acting field. Even he was an all-rounder player in cricket and got selected for U-19 Ranji-Cricket Team.

In 2011, he made his acting debut from the K. Vijaya Bhaskar directed film "Prema Kavali" as Srinu. He became a star overnight, got many acclaims, and received the positive reviews by the audiences as well as from film critics. Even he won many film awards for this film such as Filmfare Awards 2012 for Best Male Debut (Telugu), CineMAA Awards 2012 – Best Male Debut, Hyderabad Times award 2011 for Promising Newcomer Male and SIIMA Awards 2011 – Best Male Debut (Telugu). This film ran for 100 days in theatres and also in multiplexes.

He has built a firm physique, fine dance moves, revealing body language and above all, a voice and facial expression that recalls his father memories. After the successful debutant, he appeared in numbers of the Telugu films such as Lovely, Sukumarudu, Pyar Mein Padipoyane, Rough, Chuttalabbai, and Next Nuvve. As a singer, he made his debut from the film Pyaar Meine Padipoyane in which he sang the track/song of "Chinna Pillalu".

Aadi Popular Videos

Aadi Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Sai Kumar and Surakha. P. Ravi Shankar and Ayyappa P. Sharma are his uncles. He has a sister named Jyothirmayi Phalguna Kavipurapu. He is married to Aruna Aadi since 2014.

Uncle P. Ravi Shankar

Life's Important Dates Of Aadi

Shocking / Interesting Facts & Secrets About Aadi

  • He is the son of the Actor, dubbing artist, television presenter. Sai Kumar.
  • He won the as Filmfare Awards 2012 for Best Male Debut (Telugu), CineMAA Awards 2012 – Best Male Debut, Hyderabad Times award 2011 for Promising Newcomer Male and SIIMA Awards 2011 – Best Male Debut (Telugu).for his debutant film Prema Kavali.
  • Being a cricketer, he played under the captaincy of Ambati Rayudu, and Pragyan Ojha,
  • His film Lovely-2012 completed hundred-days running in 12 centres after releasing.

Aadi Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

34 years, 1month, 6 days old age Aadi will turn 35 on 23 December, 2022. Only 10 months, 23 days, 20 hours,6 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Wednesday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Aadi has celebrated the total number of 35 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 35
    35
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 4
    11%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    17%
  • 5
    14%