April 04, 2020

Aanjjan Srivastav Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 2, 2018

Other Name: Anjan Srivastav
Other Professions: Television Actor Theatre Actor
Appearance: Bollywood

Aanjjan Srivastav Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


71 years, 10 months, 2 days old age Aanjjan Srivastav will turn 72 on 02 June, 2020. Only 1 months, 28 days, 6 hours, 3 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Wednesday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Aanjjan Srivastav has celebrated the total number of 71 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 71
    71
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%
  • 9
    13%
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%

Short Biography

Aanjjan Srivastav was born on 02-06-1948 in Kolkata in the state of West Bengal, India. He is an Indian Film Actor, Television Actor & Theatre Actor who well-known for his works in Bollywood films as well as in Television Serials.

Aanjjan Srivastav Wiki Link

Aanjjan Srivastav Complete Bio & Career

Aanjjan Srivastav is an Indian actor, theater artist, and television actor. He was born in Kolkata and did his B.Com and LLB from Calcutta University. He is also part of Indian People’s Theatre Association and was also the vice president.
 
When he came to Mumbai, he joined IPTA and worked there for many productions. After being there he became General Secretary and eventually Vice- President. In his early days, he was part of many Bengali movies like Neel Darpan, Kayakalp, Anwar and much more. Srivastav was also the part of very renowned play ‘SafaidKundali’. He did many theatres plays in Bengali, Hindi and in Urdu also. Some of his plays are BaatiGhar, All My Sons, Bakri, DekhaAndekha, Lok Katha and much more. Due to these plays, he got roles in Bollywood movies like Saza-E-Maut, Golmaal, Ghulami. He was also the part of the movies like SathSath, Mr. India, Shahenshah, Agneepath, Raju Ban Gaya Gentleman, Jo JeetaWahiSikandar, Gupt, Chak De India. After movies, he now acts in television series. His first television show was Yeh Jo Hai Zindagi. After this he acted in Nukkad, WaglekiDuniya, Bhanwar, Who RehneWaaliMehlo Ki, Na Bole Tum Na Maine KuchKaha.
 
Srivastav dedicated a major part of his life to stage acting. He has been acting since 49 years. His most remembered acts were Ek AurDronacharya and Moteramke Satyagrah. He is part of IPTA for 38 years and is now a lifetime member of it.

Aanjjan Srivastav Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Aanjjan is a father of twins. Most of his family members are a part of the industry. It was after the death of his sister that he moved to Mumbai and pursued acting as his career.

Life's Important Dates Of Aanjjan Srivastav