Aaron Taylor-Johnson Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More


Aaron Taylor-Johnson

#101 | Most Popular #3 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 13 June, 1990
BIRTH PLACE High Wycombe , Wycombe , Buckinghamshire
COUNTRY United Kingdom
AGE (2018) 28 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Gemini
HEIGHT in centimeters- 180 cm
in meters- 1.8 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 10”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 82 kg
in Pounds- 180.78 lbs
Last Updated on : June 12, 2018

Other Name: Aaron Perry Johnson, Aaron Johnson
Other Professions : Television Actor

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

28 years, 5 months, 8 days old age. Aaron Taylor-Johnson will turn 29 on 13 June, 2019. Only 6 months, 22 days, 4 hours, 42 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Wednesday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Aaron Taylor-Johnson has celebrated the total number of 28 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 28
    28
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%

Biography   Edit

Aaron Taylor-Johnson was born on 13-06-1990 in High Wycombe, Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, United Kingdom. He is an English Film Actor & Television Actor.

Career

Aaron Taylor-Johnson is a young English actor. He is best known for his lead role in big movies like Kick-Ass and Avengers: Age of Ultron (2015). He started acting at a very early age of six, doing theatres and commercials. In 2002, he made his way and debuted in a film named ‘Tom & Thomas’ and never turned back. Later, Aaron appeared as John Lennon in 2010's Nowhere Boy and this year made him a star as in the same year he played a superhero role in the movie Kick-Ass.
 
This handsome man started his career with a supporting role in the Jackie Chan movie ‘Shanghai Knights in 2003’, and it was some comedy stuff which took him into the spotlight. Dramatic comedy shows like Angus, Thongs, and Perfect Snogging (2008) really raised his profile, giving him more opportunities in big films. He appeared in some TV shows like Feather Boy, Talk to Me. He also appeared in the film named The Thief Lord in 2006, as Prosper.
 
Sam Taylor’s biopic movie on John Lennon ‘Nowhere Boy’ gave him the world-class popularity as he was awarded Empire Award for the Best Newcomer for his role. That meant a lot to him as it was the starting moment of a successful career journey. He was a well-deserved man of this award as he worked so hard and took training for learning Guitar and that Liverpool accent. London Film Critics Circle also applauded this young talent and nominated for ‘Young British Performer of the Year’.
 
After 2010, kick ass movie took him to another level and his excellent performance in this movie was praised widely. Johnson also starred in R.E.M.'s 2011 music video "Überlin". Being a successful actor, he came into vision in the big banner movie Avengers: Age of Ultron.


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Aaron Taylor-Johnson's family, relatives;

The famous director of Fifty Shades of Grey, Sam Taylor-Wood married to him in 2012 and now this couple has two daughters.

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays