Aarti Chhabria Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Boyfriend, Family, Wiki & More


Aarti Chhabria

#82 | Most Popular #22 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 21 November, 1982
BIRTH PLACE Mumbai , Maharashtra
COUNTRY India
AGE (2018) 36 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Scorpio
HEIGHT in centimeters- 165 cm
in meters- 1.65 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 4”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 53 kg
in Pounds- 116.84 lbs
Last Updated on : November 21, 2018

Other Name: Aarti Chabaria, Aarti Chabria, Arti Chabria, Aarti Chhabria
Other Professions : Television Personality Model

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

36 years, 0 month, 21 days old age. Aarti Chhabria will turn 37 on 21 November, 2019. Only 11 months, 8 days, 22 hours, 37 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Sunday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Aarti Chhabria has celebrated the total number of 36 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 36
    36
  • 4
    11%
  • 6
    17%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    17%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%

Biography   Edit

Aarti Chhabria was born on 21-11-1982 in Mumbai in the state of Maharashtra, India. She is an Indian Film Actress, Television Personality & Model who known for her work in Hindi, Telugu, Punjabi, and Kannada Cinema.

Career

Aarti Chhabria began her career from the tender age of 3. She appeared in the commercials of famous brands like Pepsodent, LML Trendy Scooter, Krack Cream and Amul Frostick Ice-cream among others. She rose to prominence after winning the Miss India title in the year 1999. 
 
She came to notice after appearing in the music video of superhit songs like Teri Chahat Mein of Harry Anand and Nasha Hi Nasha of Sukhwinder Singh among others. She finally made her acting debut in the year 2001 with Rajkumar Santoshi’s Lajja in the year 2001. She was then cast opposite Akshay Kumar in multi starrer film Awara Paagal Deewana in 2002. This was among the rare hit film that she delivered in her career. For the next 10 years even after her films getting flop, she still got work in the lead as well as supporting and sometimes in cameo roles. 
 
In addition to Hindi, she also appeared in some regional language films as well. She made her Telugu film debut with the film called Okariki Okaru in the year 2003. After which, she appeared in few more Telugu films. She also appeared in one Kannada and Punjabi film as well. 
 
She participated as a contestant in the small screen shows like Fear Factor: Khatron Ke Khiladi in 2011. She emerged winner of her season. She then appeared in shows like Jhalak Dikhlaja and Darr Sabko Lagta Hain. She recently released a short film called "Mumbai Varanasi Express". This film marked her debut as a producer and director. This film was highly appreciated and won various awards at some International Film Festivals. 


Family Relatives and Relation

She was born to Ashok and Sunita Chabria. She has a younger brother named Abhishek Chabria.

Body Measurements

Breast Size 33
Waist Size 26
Hip Size 34
Body Figure 33-26-34
Skin Colour Fair
Eye Colour Grey
Hair Colour Dark Brown

Personal Info

Home Town Mumbai
Nationality Indian
Religion Hindu
Address Mumbai
School N/A
College N/A
Qualification N/A
Hobbies Dancing & Traveling
Marital Status Unmarried
Debut Lajja (2001)
Best Movies Tumse Achcha Kaun Hai, and Shootout At Lokhandwala

Favourites

Favorite Sport Cricket
Favorite Actress Kajol Devgan
Favorite Actor Shah Rukh Khan
Favorite Movie Bollywood- DDLJ, Taare Zameen Per, and 3Idiots
Hollywood- The Other Sister, My Best Friend's Wedding
Favorite Singer Flo Rida , Lady Gaga
Favorite Place New York & Gold Coast (Australia)
Favorite Food Pizza

Shocking / Interesting Facts & Secrets About Aarti Chhabria

  • She is a huge admirer of Audrey Hepburn.
  • She believes Hrithik Roshan is the hottest stud in Bollywood.

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays