Aashirman Joshi Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Girlfriend, Family, Wiki & More


Aashirman Joshi

#105 | Most Popular #0 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 31 August, 1998
BIRTH PLACE Kathmandu
COUNTRY Nepal
AGE (2019) 20 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Virgo
HEIGHT in centimeters- 191 cm
in meters- 1.91 m
in Feet Inches- 6’ 3”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 75 kg
in Pounds- 165.35 lbs
Last Updated on : January 11, 2019

Other Name: Aashirman DS Joshi, Aashirman Desraj Shrestha Joshi
Other Professions : Model
Appearance: Nepali

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

20 years, 6 months, 24 days old age. Aashirman Joshi will turn 21 on 31 August, 2019. Only 5 months, 3 days, 18 hours, 17 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Monday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Aashirman Joshi has celebrated the total number of 20 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 20
    20
  • 3
    15%
  • 2
    10%
  • 3
    15%
  • 3
    15%
  • 3
    15%
  • 4
    20%
  • 2
    10%

Biography   Edit

Aashirman Joshi was born on 31-08-1998 in Kathmandu, Nepal. He is a Nepalese Film Actor & Model.

Career

Aashirman Joshi made a debut with Gangster Blues, along opposite the female lead actress Anna Sharma in the year 2017. He became famous and getting noticed shortly on the release of the trailer. His brother Ayushman is also a famous actor of Kollywood. After the economic progress of Gangster Blues, he appeared in another movie called BreakUp.On social media, he's very active. It has over 50,000 Instagram followers.



Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Aashirman Joshi's family, relatives;

He was born to Bhavendra Joshi and Raveena DS Joshi (Deputy General Manager in Mega Bank Nepal Limited). Film Actor, Model, VJ Ayushman Joshi is his elder brother and Priyanka Karki (film actress/dancer/singer/video jockey) is his Sister-in-law.  

Body Measurements

Chest Size 42
Biceps Size 15
Waist Size 32
Skin Colour Fair
Eye Colour Brown
Hair Colour Brown

Personal Info

Home Town Kathmandu, Nepal
Nationality Nepalese
Religion Hindu
Address Kathmandu, Nepal
School N/A
College N/A
Qualification N/A
Hobbies Travelling, Acting Listening Music
Marital Status Unmarried
Salary N/A
Net Worth N/A

Favourites

Favorite Color Black
Favorite Place Dubai
Favorite Food Non Veg Food, Fish, Mutton

Shocking / Interesting Facts & Secrets About Aashirman Joshi

  • He has 50,000 followers on Instagram.
  • He is the brother of the Ahushman Joshi ( Chapali Height 2 fame actor).
  • He made a debut with Gangster Blues in 2017.
  • He was one of the class's brilliant students mean he was good in studies.

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays