June 25, 2022

Abdullah of Saudi Arabia Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : August 1, 2018

Short Biography

Abdullah of Saudi Arabia was born on 01-08-1924 in Riyadh, Saudi Arabia. He was a Saudi Arabian King, Prime Minister, Politician & Philanthropist.


Other Name: Abdullah bin Abdulaziz Al Saud, Abdullah bin Abdulaziz bin Abdul Rahman bin Faisal bin Turki
Other Professions: Prime Minister Politician Philanthropist

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Abdullah of Saudi Arabia died on 23-01-2015 in Riyadh, Saudi Arabia at the age of 90.

DEATHDAY 23 January,2015 (Sunday)
DEATH PLACE Riyadh
DEATH COUNTRY Saudi Arabia

Life's Important Dates Of Abdullah of Saudi Arabia

Abdullah of Saudi Arabia Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Abdullah of Saudi Arabia was 90 years 5 months & 22 days old age.