August 17, 2022

Abhay Ashtekar Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : July 5, 2018

Short Biography

Abhay Ashtekar was born on 05-07-1949 in Kolhapur in the state of Maharashtra, India. He is an Indian Physicist, Professor of Physics & Scientist.


Other Name: Abhay Vasant Ashtekar
Other Professions: Professor Scientist

Life's Important Dates Of Abhay Ashtekar

Abhay Ashtekar Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

73 years, 1month, 12 days old age Abhay Ashtekar will turn 74 on 05 July, 2023. Only 10 months, 17 days, his next birthday.

Tuesday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Abhay Ashtekar has celebrated the total number of 73 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 73
    73
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%