June 18, 2019

Abhimann Roy Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : July 26, 2017

Other Name: AR
Other Professions: Singer Lyricist Playback Singer
Appearance: Kannada

Abhimann Roy Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


40 years, 4 months, 2 days old age Abhimann Roy will turn 41 on 16 February, 2020. Only 7 months, 28 days, 1 hours, 0 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Friday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Abhimann Roy has celebrated the total number of 40 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 40
    40
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%
  • 7
    18%

Short Biography

Abhimann Roy was born on 16-02-1979 in Bengaluru in the state of Karnataka, India. He is an Indian Composer, Singer, Lyricist & Playback Singer who known for his work in Kannada Cinema.

Abhimann Roy Wiki Link

Abhimann Roy Complete Bio & Career

Abhimann Roy has mostly contributed in the music industry for Kannada which is his native language. He has also sung songs which were made and composed by him. Abhimann is commonly known as AR in the industry. He came into the music industry in the year 2001, where he composed music for Kannada film named Kullralokaand. His music in the movie was well appreciated and since then he has composed music for several commercials and a feature film in his native language.

Abhimann was awarded the Best Music Director Award in the year 2008. This was presented to him by Government of Karnataka for the music he made in the movie Taj Mahal. In the year 2003, he won the state award for one of his song named Hagalu Iralu from the movie Amasa. He is a talented person in the field of music and has contributed significantly to Kannada music.