Abhinav Kohli Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More


Abhinav Kohli

#75 | Most Popular #29 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 6 June, 1981
BIRTH PLACE Jammu , Jammu and Kashmir
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2018) 37 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Gemini
HEIGHT in centimeters- 180 cm
in meters- 1.8 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 10”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 77 kg
in Pounds- 169.76 lbs
Last Updated on : June 13, 2017

Other Name: ahmed ali shah
Other Professions : Television Producer

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

37 years, 5 months, 8 days old age. Abhinav Kohli will turn 38 on 06 June, 2019. Only 6 months, 22 days, 11 hours, 43 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Saturday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Abhinav Kohli has celebrated the total number of 37 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 37
    37
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%

Biography   Edit

Abhinav Kohli was born on 06-06-1981 in Jammu in the state of Jammu and Kashmir, India. He is an Indian Television Actor & Television Producer who known for his work in Television Series.

Career

Abhinav Kohli hails from a well to do family. He obtained his engineering degree from RV College of Engineering, Bangalore. He was then hired by Oman Consultants. He worked for them for 8 months but after which he made up his mind to make his name in the showbiz industry.
 
Abhinav Kohli rose to stardom after winning the show, Zee Cinestar Ki Khoj in the year 2004. After which, he worked in several small screen shows.  He was cast in famous shows such as CID, Sssh Phir Koi Hain, Jaane Kya Baat Hui, Choona Hain Asman, Sarvagun Sampan among others.
 
Besides performing, he is also the owner of a production company named 'Palak & Punia Entertainment Pvt. Ltd'.He also serves as a director of his family’s publishing house called  'Punya PublishingPvt Ltd'. The publishing house has already published a couple of books on former President of India Dr. A. P. J. Abdul Kalam.


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Abhinav Kohli's family, relatives;

He and Shweta Tiwari started seeing each other on the sets of Jaane Kya Baat Hui. The couple dated each other for more than three before getting married in 2013. The couple is blessed with a daughter named Palak which Shweta has from her previous marriage and together the couple is blessed with a boy named Reyansh Kohli.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays