August 22, 2019

Abi Titmuss Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 7, 2018

Other Name: Abigail Evelyn Titmuss, Abigail Evelyn
Other Professions: Television Actress Theatre Actress Television Presenter Model Poker Player Nurse Radio Artist

Abi Titmuss Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


43 years, 6 months, 14 days old age Abi Titmuss will turn 44 on 08 February, 2020. Only 5 months, 16 days, 23 hours, 52 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Sunday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Abi Titmuss has celebrated the total number of 43 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 43
    43
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    16%
  • 5
    12%

Short Biography

Abigail Evelyn Titmuss was born on 8th February 1976 in Newark-on-Trent, United Kingdom. She is famous as Abi Titmuss.  She is an English Film Actress, Television Actress, Theatre Actress, Television Presenter, Model, Poker Player, Nurse & Radio Artist. She is best known as a Nurse turned Glamour Model and Actress.

Abi Titmuss Wiki Link

Abi Titmuss Complete Bio & Career

Her outstanding non-acting career high point includes Featuring on the cover of FHM twice in 2004 and 2005, served as a television presenter on porn station Television X. She created a sensational fitness video of her own. She was voted as the 7th sexiest woman in the world in FHM's sexiest 100 women in 2005. During her modeling days, she was five digits per day earner in tabloid and several reputed magazines.
 
Her acting career is definitely more accomplished than her non-acting career. Her acting skills showcased in reputed television series like Days of Our Lives, Casualty and acclaimed theater works like Muddycows and Shakespeare's Macbeth, and various other reputed independent films, television series, and theater plays.
 
Apart from this, Abi Titmuss is also an author of the famous self-life story titled The Secret Diaries of Abigail Titmuss in 2008.
 
On her relationship front, she was in serious relationship with the scandalous reporter John Leslie. The couple started dating from 1999 and broke up in 2005.

Abi Titmuss Popular Videos

Life's Important Dates Of Abi Titmuss

Abi Titmuss Popularity on Social Media