Abigail Jain Biography, Age, Husband, Children, Family, Caste, Wiki & More


Abigail Jain

#90 | Most Popular #14 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 27 February, 1992
BIRTH PLACE Mumbai , Maharashtra
COUNTRY India
AGE (2019) 26 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Pisces
HEIGHT in centimeters- 163 cm
in meters- 1.63 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 4”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 52 kg
in Pounds- 114.64 lbs
Last Updated on : February 27, 2018

Other Name: Abigail Rajeev Jain

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

26 years, 11 months, 20 days old age. Abigail Jain will turn 27 on 27 February, 2019. Only 10 days, 1 hours, 1 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Thursday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Abigail Jain has celebrated the total number of 26 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 26
    26
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 3
    12%
  • 3
    12%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%

Biography   Edit

Abigail Jain was born on 27-02-1992 in Mumbai in the state of Maharashtra, India. She is an Indian Television Actress.

Career

Abigail Jain started her acting career at the age of 15 by starring in the lead role in the television series Kya Dil Mein Hai in 2007. Her portrayal of Bengali girl, Kakoon made her a household name. Thereafter she starred in Humse Hai Life, through which she won herself several accolades and a lot of critical acclaims.
 
In addition to working in television series, she also made appearances on real-life stories based shows like Gumrah: End of Innocence, Pyaar Tune Kya Kiya, and Yeh Hai Aashiqui. Besides these, she has participated as a contestant in dance-based reality shows like Nachle Ve With Saroj Khan and Lux Kaun Jeetega Bollywood Ka Ticket.
 
She started at a very young and became an actress to reckon with in a very short span of time. Her cute looks and everlasting smile have grown her fan base immensely. She is already established and among the sought after actresses of the small screen.
 
She was born to cinematographer Rajiv Jain and Smita Nair Jain. She has a younger sister, Kimberly Jain, who is also an actress of the small screen.


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Abigail Jain's family, relatives;

Body Measurements

Breast Size 33
Waist Size 27
Hip Size 35
Body Figure 33-27-35
Skin Colour Fair
Eye Colour Brown
Hair Colour Black

Personal Info

Home Town Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Nationality Indian
Religion Hindu
Address Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
School N/A
College University of Mumbai
Qualification Graduation
Hobbies Travelling, Shopping, Listening Music
Marital Status Married
Debut Lux Kaun Jeetega Bollywood Ka Ticket (2008
Salary N/A
Net Worth N/A
Best Serials Tujh Sang Preet Lagai Sajna (2008–2009)
Sajan Ghar Jaana Hai (2009–2010)
Bandini (2010)
Dil Se Diya Vachan (2010–2011) among others

Favourites

Favorite Color Black, Pink
Favorite Actress Kajol Devgan
Favorite Actor Shah Rukh Khan
Favorite Movie Bollywood: Rang De Basanti (2006), Jab We Met (2007), Kuch Kuch Hota Hai (1998), Pyaar To Hona Hi Tha (1998)
Hollywood: Pretty Woman (1990), Notting Hill (1999)
Favorite Place Paris, Dubai
Favorite Food Non Veg Food

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays