August 09, 2022

Abraham Maslow Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : April 1, 2018

Short Biography

Abraham Maslow was born on 01-04-1908 in Brooklyn, New York City in the state of New York, United States. He was an American Psychologist, Academician & Writer.


Other Name: Abraham Harold Maslow
Other Professions: Academician Writer

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Abraham Maslow died on 08-06-1970 in Menlo Park, California, United States, aged 62. He suffered a heart attack.

DEATHDAY 8 June,1970 (Monday)
DEATH PLACE Menlo Park, California
DEATH COUNTRY United States

Life's Important Dates Of Abraham Maslow

Abraham Maslow Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Abraham Maslow was 62 years 2 months & 7 days old age.