October 24, 2019

Adam Milne Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : April 13, 2018

Other Name: Adam Fraser Milne, Milney, Pocket Rocket, Bones, Sharky

Adam Milne Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


27 years, 6 months, 11 days old age Adam Milne will turn 28 on 13 April, 2020. Only 5 months, 19 days, 18 hours, 46 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Monday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Adam Milne has celebrated the total number of 27 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 27
    27
  • 4
    15%
  • 3
    11%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%

Short Biography

Adam Milne was born on 13-04-1992 in Palmerston North, Manawatu-Wanganui, New Zealand. He is a New Zealand Cricket Player.

Adam Milne Wiki Link

Adam Milne Complete Bio & Career

Adam Milne is made his first-class debut in the 2009-10 domestic season, He was just 18 years old then and had a dream debut season where he took the wicket with his second ball and finished his spell with the figures of 4 for 52 against Canterbury. He was drafted in the side after Jacob Oram injured himself and Michael Mason was gone for national duty. He was then included in the Central District's T-20 team that qualified for the cash rich Champions League 2010.

He though played just two matches in that tournament but impressed all with his raw pace and was soon seen in NZ colors.He was labeled as next Bond in New Zealand Cricket. He made his international debut against Pakistan in 2010. He didn't have the best of starts to his career and was soon ruled out due to an injury as well. He after recovering from the injury was named in the New Zealand squad that was picked for the 2012 ICC T20 World Cup held in Sri Lanka. He bowled his heart out and bowled consistently at 150Kmph but his fate with injuries kept on haunting him. He had a great ICC 2015 World Cup until he was ruled out of the tournament after quarter finals.He in his 7 years of international cricket has remained out of the side due to injuries. He despite so many injuries has not cut down on his pace at all and is raring to be back in the national side.

Life's Important Dates Of Adam Milne

Adam Milne Popularity on Social Media