July 15, 2020

Adam Savage Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : July 17, 2017

Adam Savage Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Adam Savage was born on 15-07-1967 in New York City in the state of New York, United States. He is an American Industrial Designer, Film Actor, Artist, Educationist, Engineer & Television Personality.


Other Name: Adam Whitney Savage
Other Professions: Film Actor Artist Educationist Engineer Television Personality
Appearance: Hollywood
Adam Savage Wiki Link

Adam Savage Complete Bio & Career

Adam Savage, an actor, television host, model builder, the designer was born in New York, United States. His father was used to be a famous painter, psychotherapist, animator, and director and it further gave Adam an opportunity to work with his father on the popular children’s television show Sesame Street when he was a kid. Later, he followed his father’s tracks and became an animator, designer, and a carpenter.
 
He used his talent and his learning in making something real from pre historic Buddhas to innovative weapons, from dancing vegetables to making spaceships and from animated chocolate to fine art sculptures, he had tried his hands on anything which anyone can think about in terms of creativity.
 
Apart from this, he is an expert in making toys and started making one, since the time he was permitted to hold scissors. He has worked with almost every material and in every possible medium like metal, plastic, rubber, hydraulics and much more. Later, he focused his skills on the special effects industry, helping in more than 100 small screen advertisements and almost in dozens of motion picture like in Star Wars, Terminator 3, Matrix sequel and in many more others.
 
His work is not limited to this but has designed props and sets for Hershey’s, Cocoa-Cola, etc. At present, he is not only co-hosting the Discovery channel based reality show Myth Busters but also is in teaching, consulting and giving lectures on numerous topic from his expertises sector.

Adam Savage Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Birthday Cake Happy Birthday Adam Savage

Today is Adam Savage's birthday. He has turned 53 from 52.

Saturday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Adam Savage has celebrated the total number of 52 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 52
    52
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 7
    13%
  • 7
    13%
  • 7
    13%
  • 7
    13%

Adam Savage Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He is married to Julia savage and is the father of twins from a previous relationship.

Life's Important Dates Of Adam Savage