September 26, 2020

Adam Zampa Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 31, 2018

Adam Zampa Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Adam Zampa was born on 31-03-1992 in Shellharbour, Illawarra, New South Wales, Australia. He is an Australian Cricket Player.


Other Name: Zorba
Adam Zampa Wiki Link

Adam Zampa Complete Bio & Career

Adam Zampa, a talented Australian cricketer. He represents Melbourne Stars, Rising Pune Supergiants and South Australia. He is a  right-handed batsman and leg spin bowler. His nickname is Zorba and was born in New South Wales, Australia. His bowling style is Right-arm leg break. He did his ODI debut on 6 February 2016 against New Zealand and his ODI shirt number was 63. He made his T201 debut in 2016 against South Africa.
 
He has been associated with several domestic teams like New South Wales, South Australia, Melbourne Stars, Rising Pune Supergiant and Guyana Amazon Warriors. He had many international awards for series like 2016 ICC World Twenty20 and Sri Lanka in Australia in 2016 and 2017.
 
In 2012-13 playing for New South Wales was Zampa’s debut against Queensland. He was awarded as the second best performer in the IPL’s history. In 2016, he took 30 ODI wickets. He won Man Of The Match title in the match of IPL 2016.  He won the man of the matches award again very strong countries like Bangladesh and Sri Lanka. His bowling average is 29.14, 15.14, 48.95.
 
He was bought by the IPL team Rising Pune Supergiant in the 2016 IPL auction and was the only shining of an otherwise dark season for the team. He couldn't repeat his performance in the IPL 2017 and for most of the season just warmed the bench.

Adam Zampa Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Adam Zampa was born to Darren and Allison Zampa.

Life's Important Dates Of Adam Zampa

Adam Zampa Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

28 years, 5 months, 26 days old age Adam Zampa will turn 29 on 31 March, 2021. Only 6 months, 4 days, 6 hours, 12 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Tuesday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Adam Zampa has celebrated the total number of 28 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 28
    28
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%