October 22, 2021

Addison Russell Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 23, 2019

Addison Russell Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Addison Russell was born on 23-01-1994 in Pensacola in the state of Florida, United States. He is an American Baseball Player.


Other Name: Addison Wayne Russell
Addison Russell Wiki Link

Addison Russell Complete Bio & Career

Addison Russell plays for the Chicago Cubs of Major League Baseball.

Russell started playing in high school days. He was one the first few high school athlete’s to be selected to play for Oakland Athletics for the first round draft. He started his main career playing for Arizona League Athletics followed by Vermont Lake Monsters and then for Burlington Bees. Later on, he started playing for the Chicago Cubs. He has been started player in a lot his matches.

Addison along with some of his teammates became the first African-Americans to play in World Series for the Chicago Cubs. At an early age, Russell has had a lot of game-winning hits to his credits, few of them being at Major League Baseball All-Star Game 2016. He is also the first Filipino-American to hit the grand slam in a World Series Game. Since an early he has been winning games, this has led to his immense popularity.

Life's Important Dates Of Addison Russell

Addison Russell Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

27 years, 8 months, 29 days old age Addison Russell will turn 28 on 23 January, 2022. Only 3 months, 5 hours, 28 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Sunday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Addison Russell has celebrated the total number of 27 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 27
    27
  • 3
    11%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%