May 29, 2020

Top Trending

  • Rana Daggubati got engaged to Miheeka Bajaj on 21-05-2020
  • WWE Wrestler Shad Gaspard died at 39
  • Actor Hagen Mills attempted murder-suicide at 29
  • Actor Ken Osmond died at 76
  • Ratnakar Matkari died at 81
  • Lynn Shelton died at 54 from unidentified blood disorder
  • Phyllis George died at 70
  • Fred Willard died at 86
  • Actor Frank Bielec died by heart attack at 72
  • Roy Horn died at 75 from COVID-19
  • Adewale Akinnuoye-Agbaje Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

    Updated On : August 21, 2018

    Other Name: Adewalé, Triple A
    Other Professions: Film Director Film Producer Television Actor Model Writer Voice Artist

    Adewale Akinnuoye-Agbaje Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


    52 years, 9 months, 7 days old age Adewale Akinnuoye-Agbaje will turn 53 on 22 August, 2020. Only 2 months, 23 days, 23 hours, 22 minutes has left for his next birthday.

    Tuesday
    Saturday
    Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

    Adewale Akinnuoye-Agbaje has celebrated the total number of 52 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

    • 52
      52
    • 7
      13%
    • 7
      13%
    • 7
      13%
    • 8
      15%
    • 8
      15%
    • 8
      15%
    • 7
      13%

    Short Biography

    Adewale Akinnuoye-Agbaje was born on 22nd August 1967, in Islington, London, England. He is an English Model turned Actor.

    Adewale Akinnuoye-Agbaje Wiki Link

    Adewale Akinnuoye-Agbaje Complete Bio & Career

    Adewale Akinnuoye-Agbaje is best known for his movies such as The Bourne Identity and The Mummy Returns. He rose to prominence with his role as Simon Adebisi in the Television Series Oz which aired from 1997 to 2000.
     
    He began his career from the early 1990s by working as a model and shifted in Milan, Italy. The day he decided that he wants to become an actor, he relocated himself to Los Angeles in mid-1990s, made his acting debut in 1995 with the movie Congo. He portrayed the role of a jungle guide, due to his African background; his power packed performance helped him cement a place for himself in the industry. He then appeared in films such as The Mummy Returns and Ace Ventura: When Nature Calls. Though he was born in England, Akinnuoye-Agbaje is known as an African actor, purely because he has denied adopting a screen name for himself.
     
    Although, he took the risk of being typecast as "the African," he has played various roles all of which have been eminent and distinctive enough in nature to allow his career to advance. Akinnuoye-Agbaje has an imposing presence on screen with sturdy features and a muscular build that enables him to play subdued characters in an intelligent and sensitive way. Enthralling performances in many films, have marked him out as an important and bankable Star.

    Life's Important Dates Of Adewale Akinnuoye-Agbaje

    Adewale Akinnuoye-Agbaje Popularity on Social Media