October 24, 2020

Aditi Singh Sharma Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Boyfriend, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 2, 2020

Aditi Singh Sharma Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Aditi Singh Sharma was born on 02-06-1986 in New Delhi, India. She is an Indian Playback Singer & Singer who is known for her singing in Bollywood as well as Telugu & Bengali cinema.


Other Name: Aditi Sharma, Aditi S. Sharma
Other Professions: Singer
Appearance: Bollywood Telugu Bengali
Aditi Singh Sharma Wiki Link

Aditi Singh Sharma Complete Bio & Career

Aditi Singh Sharma, a brilliant Indian playback singer who has sung many numbers of songs in Bollywood. Her debut song was in the movie  Dev.D with Anurag Kashyap. She has worked in numerous songBollywoodywood movies like Admissions Open, Dev.D, Emotional Atyachaar, A Flat, No One Killed Jessica, Turning 30, Game, Luv Ka The End, Always Kabhi Kabhi, Mere Brother Ki Dulhan, Mujhse Fraandship Karoge, Damadamm, Agent Vinod, Vicky Donor, Heroine, John Day, Gori Tere Pyaar Main, Dhoom 3, 2 States, Roar, Rowdy Fellow, Alone, Roy, Bangistan, Calendar Girls, Teraa Suroor, Ki & Ka, Azhar, Befikra, Dishoom, Force 2, Commando 2 and Naam Shabana.

Some of her songs became a super hit like “Chhoomantar” from the movie Mere Brother Ki Dulhan, “Offo” from the movie 2 States, “High Heels” from Ki & Ka and “Sau Tarah Ke” from Dhishoom.

Aditi Sharma finds it very difficult to sing in the Hindi language although being part of Bollywood Music Industry for over 7 years. She blames her upgrowing in a broad responsibility for that. She has released two albums in her entire career named “Rise Of The Zombie” and “Gori Tere Pyaar Main”. She sings two genres songs of Filmi and Pop Music.  She lived overseas for many years. She has also known for her cooking skills apart from singing.

Aditi Singh Sharma Popular Videos

Life's Important Dates Of Aditi Singh Sharma

Aditi Singh Sharma Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

34 years, 4 months, 22 days old age Aditi Singh Sharma will turn 35 on 02 June, 2021. Only 7 months, 8 days, 11 hours, 36 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Monday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Aditi Singh Sharma has celebrated the total number of 34 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 34
    34
  • 5
    15%
  • 4
    12%
  • 6
    18%
  • 4
    12%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%