Aditya Narayan Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Aditya Narayan

# 645 | Most Popular #40 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 6 August, 1987
BIRTH PLACE Mumbai , Maharashtra
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2018) 31 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Leo
HEIGHT in centimeters- 173 cm
in meters- 1.73 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 8”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 68 kg
in Pounds- 149.91 lbs
Last Updated on : July 27, 2017

Other Name: Aditya Narayan Jha
Appearance: Bollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

31 years, 1 month, 17 days old age Aditya Narayan will turn 32 on 06 August, 2019. Only 10 months, 13 days, 15 hours, 39 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Thursday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Aditya Narayan has celebrated the total number of 31 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 31
    31
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%

About   Edit

Aditya Narayan, the Super Star with a million dollar smile, was born on 06-08-1987 in Mumbai, India. He is an Indian Film Actor, TV Host, Singer, Playback Singer & Composer who known for his work in Bollywood industry.

Career

The singer is a born talent and has been a pride for his parents from the very young age. Started to work as a child artist in movies like Pardes and Jab Pyaar Kisise Hota Hai. At a very young age, he also gave his melodious voice to a number of songs, out of which, 'Chota Bacha jaan', from the film Masoom, became a blockbuster hit.
 
From the year 1995 to present, the singer has given his voice to a number of songs from Movies like Rangeela, Pardes, Akele Hum Akele Tum, Bhai, Diljale, Chachi 420, Raja Ko Rani se Pyaar Ho Gaya, Ram Leela, etc.
 
Aditya Narayan has hosted the show Sa Re Ga Ma Pa Challenge- two times, along with shows like X- FACTOR and Sa Re Ga Ma Pa Li'l Champs again several times.


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Aditya Narayan's family, relatives;

He was born to playback singer Udit Narayan & Deepa Narayan.

Body Measurements

Chest Size 40
Biceps Size 14
Waist Size 30
Skin Colour Fair
Eye Colour Dark Brown
Hair Colour Black

Personal Info

Home Town Mumbai , Maharashtra
Nationality Indian
Religion Hindu
Address Baisi, Supaul, Bihar
School Utpal Shanghvi School, Mumbai, India
College Mitthibai College of Commerce, Mumbai, India
Tech Music Schools, London
Qualification Graduate in Commerce
Diploma in English Contemporary Music
Hobbies Gymming, Travelling
Marital Status Unmarried
Debut Film/As Child Artist: Rangeela (1995)
Film/As Adult Shaapit (2010)
Film/As Singer Mohini (Nepali Movie, 1992)
Film/As Singer Akele hum Akele Tum ( Hindi Movie, 1995)
Film/Music Director Shaapit (2010)
TV/As Host: Sa Re Ga Ma Pa Challenge (2007)
Best Movies Shaapit (2010)
Jab Pyaar Kisise Hota Hai (1998)
Net Worth $1 Million
Playback Singer Carry On Maratha (2015)
Ram Leela (2013)
Chal Chalein (2009)
Aashirbad (2001)
Taal (1999) among others

Favourites

Favorite Color Black, Grey
Favorite Actress Rekha
Favorite Actor Shah Rukh Khan , Salman Khan
Favorite Place Maldives, London
Favorite Food Mom's Cooked Food

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays