Aditya Pancholi Biography, Age, Wife, Children, Family, Caste, Wiki & More


Aditya Pancholi

#76 | Most Popular #29 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 4 January, 1965
BIRTH PLACE Mumbai , Maharashtra
COUNTRY India
AGE (2019) 54 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Capricorn
HEIGHT in centimeters- 191 cm
in meters- 1.91 m
in Feet Inches- 6’ 3”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 74 kg
in Pounds- 163.14 lbs
Last Updated on : January 4, 2019

Other Name: Nirmal Pancholi, Aditya Panscholi
Appearance: Bollywood Bengali Telugu

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

54 years, 2 months, 20 days old age. Aditya Pancholi will turn 55 on 04 January, 2020. Only 9 months, 10 days, 4 hours, 35 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Monday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Aditya Pancholi has celebrated the total number of 54 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 54
    54
  • 8
    15%
  • 7
    13%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 7
    13%

Biography   Edit

Nirmal Pancholi was born on 4th January 1965 in Mumbai; Maharashtra.He is weel-known by his credit name Aditya Pancholi. He is an Indian Film Actor, Playback Singer and Producer who is known for his work in Bollywood films. He started off as a lead Actor but rose to prominence with his negative and supporting roles.

Career

Aditya Pancholi made his acting debut in 1985 with the feature film titled Shahadat. Following year he starred in several Television films such as Sone Ka Pinjra, Kalank Ka Tika, Siyahi, Maryam Ki Beti and Afshar Ki Saali. Finally, a year after he made his way into Bollywood with the film titled Sasti Dulhan Mahenga Dulha. His first chief role came in the film Dayavan in 1988. He played supporting actor role in this film and acted alongside Vinod Khanna and Madhuri Dixit. His first lead role came in the film Kab Tak Chup Rahungi in 1988. His first successful film came in 1990 with Mukul S Anand’s action film Maha Sangram. His next venture Baap Numbri Beta Dus Numbri was his first commercial and critically successful film and this film established him as an actor to reckon with in Bollywood. He played his first negative role in the film Awwal Number starring Aamir Khan and Dev Anand.
 
Along with acting he also produced his film Chor Aur Chaand in 1993. After failing to make his mark as a lead Actor he switched to negative roles and his film Yes Boss was a huge hit and his negative role was well received. He then played negative roles in several other films like Hameshaa, Musafir, Body Guard and Race 2 amongst others.
 
He married his senior Zarine Wahab in 1986 with whom he has a son Sooraj and a daughter Sana.


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Aditya Pancholi's family, relatives;

He was born to Rajan Pancholi and Aruna Pancholi. He is married to actress Zarina Wahab since 2011 and together has a son named Sooraj Pancholi who is a film actor, and a daughter named Sana Pancholi.

Body Measurements

Chest Size 42
Biceps Size 15
Waist Size 36
Skin Colour Fair
Eye Colour Grey
Hair Colour Black

Personal Info

Home Town Mumbai
Nationality Indian
Religion Hindu
Address Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
School St. Joseph's High School, Juhu, Mumbai
College N/A
Qualification N/A
Hobbies Partying, Travelling, Reading
Marital Status Married
Debut Television Movie - Shahadat (1985)
Bollywood Film - Sasti Dulhan Mehnga Dulha (1986)
Bengali Film - Idiot (2012)
Telugu Film - Shadow (2013)
Best Movies Saathi (1991), Tahalka (1992), Chor Aur Chaand (1993), Aatish: Feel the Fire (1994), Yes Boss (1997) among others
Best Friends N/A
Salary N/A
Net Worth INR 30 Crore
Official Website N/A

Favourites

Favorite Color Yellow, Black, White
Favorite Actress Hema Malini
Favorite Actor Amitabh Bachchan
Favorite Film Director Sanjay Leela Bhansali
Favorite Singer Sonu Nigam
Favorite Place Dubai, Goa
Favorite Food South Indian Food

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays