Aditya Raj Kapoor Biography, Age, Wife, Children, Family, Caste, Wiki & More


Aditya Raj Kapoor

#53 | Most Popular #51 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 1 July, 1956
BIRTH PLACE Mumbai , Maharashtra
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2018) 62 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Cancer
HEIGHT in centimeters- 185 cm
in meters- 1.85 m
in Feet Inches- 6’ 0”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 80 kg
in Pounds- 176.37 lbs
Last Updated on : February 25, 2018

Other Name: Mickey
Appearance: Bollywood Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

62 years, 4 months, 13 days old age. Aditya Raj Kapoor will turn 63 on 01 July, 2019. Only 7 months, 17 days, 17 hours, 20 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Sunday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Aditya Raj Kapoor has celebrated the total number of 62 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 62
    62
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 8
    13%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%

Biography   Edit

Aditya Raj Kapoor, also known as Mickey is an Indian movie Actor, Filmmaker and Businessman, who was born on 1st July 1956. The innovator, took birth in the renowned Kapoor family of Bollywood to parents, Shammi Kapoor and Geeta Bali.

Career

Aditya Raj Kapoor gained popularity as an Assistant Director in several Hindi and English language films. In the initial days of his career, Kapoor worked as an Assistant Director in the Bollywood film Bobby (1973) followed by movies like Satyam Shivam Sundaram (1978), Saajan (1991), Aarzoo (1999) and much more.

After a break from Bollywood, he made a comeback with two movies titled, Don’t Stop Dreaming and Sambar Salsa in 2007 which he both wrote and directed. Kapoor did his first main role as an actor in a movie titled Chase in the year 2010 after doing small roles in few Bollywood movies. The actor then starred in several Bollywood movies later during 2010 to 2012.

The intellectual also runs track and warehouse business along with a construction company The actor has developed amusement parks Fantasy Land(Mumbai) and Appu Ghar(Delhi) under the name of his construction company.

He is living a happy married life with wife, Priti Kapoor their two children.



Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Aditya Raj Kapoor's family, relatives;

Body Measurements

Chest Size 42
Biceps Size 15
Waist Size 32
Skin Colour Fair
Eye Colour Brown
Hair Colour Brown
Chest Size 42
Biceps Size 15
Waist Size 32
Skin Colour Fair
Eye Colour Brown
Hair Colour Brown

Personal Info

Home Town Mumbai , Maharashtra
Nationality Indian
Religion Hindu
Address Mumbai , Maharashtra
Hobbies Travelling, Listening Music
Marital Status Married
Home Town Mumbai , Maharashtra
Nationality Indian
Religion Hindu
Address Mumbai , Maharashtra
Hobbies Travelling, Listening Music
Marital Status Married

Favourites

Favorite Color Black
Favorite Place Dubai
Favorite Food Non Veg Food
Favorite Color Black
Favorite Place Dubai
Favorite Food Non Veg Food

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays