August 05, 2020

Aditya Singh Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : July 6, 2019

Short Biography

Aditya Singh was born on 04-05-1978 in Bengaluru in the state of Karnataka, India. He is an Indian Film Producer & Film Actor who known for his work in Kannada and Tamil films.


Other Name: Aditya, Audhitya
Other Professions: Film Actor
Appearance: Kannada Tamil
Aditya Singh Wiki Link

Aditya Singh Complete Bio & Career

Aditya Singh is a small screen actor of India who has done small as well as lead roles in the commercial television and Bollywood film. He is a very talented man.

He has worked in television many serials like Sasural Simar ka, Begasarai, Chandragupta Maurya, Bachpan Panda ki Toli and much more. He moreover appeared in Bollywood movies as well as, “U Me Aur Hum”. He furthermore appeared in tube demonstrate”Pyar Tune Kya Kia”, “Code Red”, etc.  He is one of the contestants in the Splitsvilla season 9 which is about “where women rule”. Splitsville is a show based on full love and romance in which very participates have to find their true love in this show for life span. He has the huge fan club as he is a very handsome and attractive actor. Among all his shall screen snow Begasarai was very awesome and loved by all as he had a great opportunity and which was produced by Swastik Pictures.
 
Basically, he belongs to Behea of Arrah city which is located in the Eastern state of Bihar.  He was a state and district level athlete but he doesn't want to go further on sports so he left it. He has too much interest in politics from very small age. If he had not become an actor then he would surely be a politician even when he doesn't like political parties. He even did some of the modeling coursework then went Mumbai to grow up in his acting field career. Initially, he started working in some Indian daily series. He has some unconditional on dancing. He is really an outstanding personality man with golden heart.

Aditya Singh Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to film director Rajendra Singh BabuAnuradha Singh. Kannada film actress Rishika Singh is her sister. The film director, producer, actor Jai Jagadish is his Uncle.

Life's Important Dates Of Aditya Singh

Aditya Singh Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

42 years, 3 months, 1 day old age Aditya Singh will turn 43 on 04 May, 2021. Only 8 months, 28 days, 16 hours, 6 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Thursday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Aditya Singh has celebrated the total number of 42 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 42
    42
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    17%
  • 5
    12%
  • 6
    14%
  • 5
    12%
  • 7
    17%
  • 6
    14%