June 28, 2022

Adolf Eichmann Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 19, 2018

Short Biography

Adolf Eichmann was born on 19-03-1906 in Solingen, in the state of North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany. He is a German Army Officer & Politician.


Other Name: Otto Adolf Eichmann
Other Professions: Politician

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

He died on 01-06-1962 in Ramla, Hamerkaz, Israel at the age of 56 due to the Execution of Hanging.

DEATHDAY 1 June,1962 (Friday)
DEATH PLACE Ramla, Rosh HaAyin
DEATH COUNTRY Israel

Life's Important Dates Of Adolf Eichmann

Adolf Eichmann Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Adolf Eichmann was 56 years 2 months & 13 days old age.