October 21, 2019

Adrian Marcel Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : May 22, 2018

Other Name: Adrian Marcel Hutton
Other Professions: Songwriter Rapper Musician

Adrian Marcel Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


29 years, 4 months, 29 days old age Adrian Marcel will turn 30 on 22 May, 2020. Only 7 months, 3 hours, 44 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Tuesday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Adrian Marcel has celebrated the total number of 29 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 29
    29
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 5
    17%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%

Short Biography

Adrian Marcel was born on 22-05-1990 in Oakland, Alameda in the state of California, United States. He is an American Singer, Songwriter, Rapper & Musician.

Adrian Marcel Wiki Link

Adrian Marcel Complete Bio & Career

His melodious voice gives the feeling of heaven. His songs portray traditional R&B and hip-hop, mixed together with beautiful melodies and storylines that paint a great picture of this young dancer in his early 20's cherished by the realities of love.
 
He understands that life is all about balance and he has a strong sense of self-spirit that the good comes along with the bad, but he takes both in stride. He had a passion for singing, while he was in his adolescence. He started performing in the local areas, and from here his career graph started shooting up. He had impressive swag in voice and stage performances and was seen as the next Chico DeBarge.
 
He attended Oakland School for the Arts in 2003. His parents always encouraged him to pursue a career in some type of performing arts. Only at the age of eight, Adrian Marcel's rose through the ranks after singing Ginuwine's "Pony” and Frankie Lymon's song "Goody, Goody". He is also a hip hop and turf singer and songwriter who released his debut single, "2AM" featuring Sage the Gemini, in May 2014. In 2012, Marcel and Mase joined hands to sing the song ‘Awkward’ together. This versatile singer hasn’t bound himself to any genre but his hip hop and R&B are the best.
 
In April 2013, he released his debut mixtape named- ''7 Days of Weak'' which was presented at the Grammy Awards and the great winning musician Raphael Saadiq, who took Marcel as his protégé. This was followed by “Weak After Next” and “WeakAfterNextReloaded” in the consecutive years.

Life's Important Dates Of Adrian Marcel

Adrian Marcel Popularity on Social Media