November 21, 2019

Adriana Fonseca Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : July 31, 2017

Other Name: Adriana Fonseca Castellanos
Other Professions: Dancer Film Actress Theatre Actress
Appearance: Hollywood

Adriana Fonseca Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


40 years, 8 months, 5 days old age Adriana Fonseca will turn 41 on 16 March, 2020. Only 3 months, 23 days, 21 hours, 42 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Friday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Adriana Fonseca has celebrated the total number of 40 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 40
    40
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%

Short Biography

Adriana Fonseca was born on 16-03-1979 in Veracruz in the state of Veracruz, Mexico. She is a Mexican Television Actress, Dancer, Film Actress & Theatre Actress.

Adriana Fonseca Wiki Link

Adriana Fonseca Complete Bio & Career

Adriana Fonseca is a Mexican actress and dancer who sought her success from the various telenovela series’ roles she took on.
 
Her famous works can include her roles such as Veronica Soriano in La usurpatory, Lucy Perez Romero in Rosalinda, Caridad Montenegro in Mariana de la Noche. She was seen latest as Angela Valdez in Telemundo’s telenovela Corazon Valiente. Here she plays a central character. The show has seen a lot of success.
 
She had two siblings and her parents were both dentists. She was accepted by C.E.A. ( Centro de Education Artistica) in Mexico at the age of 16. She started her acting on a local television channel and later on won El Rostro de El Heraldo de Mexico competition and was selected to play the character of Lucy in the telenovela Rosalinda. Even though her debut protagonist role was in another soap opera, Rosalinda gave her the fame.

Adriana Fonseca Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to Hugo Fonseca and Guillermina Castellanos. She has two younger siblings: Jacqueline and Hugo.

Life's Important Dates Of Adriana Fonseca

Adriana Fonseca Popularity on Social Media