Adrianne Palicki Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More


Adrianne Palicki

#100 | Most Popular #4 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 6 May, 1983
BIRTH PLACE Toledo , Lucas , Ohio
COUNTRY United States
AGE (2019) 35 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Taurus
HEIGHT in centimeters- 180 cm
in meters- 1.8 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 10”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 57 kg
in Pounds- 125.66 lbs
Last Updated on : July 27, 2017

Other Name: Adrianne Lee Palicki
Other Professions : Film Actress
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

35 years, 9 months, 15 days old age. Adrianne Palicki will turn 36 on 06 May, 2019. Only 2 months, 14 days, 5 hours, 34 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Friday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Adrianne Palicki has celebrated the total number of 35 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 35
    35
  • 6
    17%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 4
    11%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%

Biography   Edit

Adrianne Palicki was born on 06-05-1983 in Toledo in the state of Ohio, United States. She is an American Television Actress & Film Actress.

Career

The popular American film and television actress, Adrianne Palicki, was born to Nancy Lee and Jeffrey Arthur Palicki. She is the younger sister of famous comic book writer Eric Palicki. She attended and completed her graduation from Whitmer High School in 2001. During her school days, she likes to play basketball and she ran track, and she became the runner-up for homecoming queen.
 
Palicki starred as fellow Krypton native and ally of Superman in one episode of Smallville (2001). Then in 2003, she played a character of Judy Robinson in “The Robinsons: Lost in Space”. Following these characters, she became the regular actress portraying “Tyra Collette” for the NBC’s drama series “Friday Night Lights” for first three seasons from the year 2006 to 2009.
 
She started appearing in many other television series. Her work includes Smallville season 3, Supernatural, LoStartar, Wonder women, About a Boy, Legion, Red Dawn, John Wick and much more. She also made her appearance in a music video “We Are the Ones”. She initially signed a horror movie, but due to some production delays and shooting conflicts, her appearance was not possible in the film.
 
Palicki also appeared in the science fiction comedy-drama “Orville” in the character of Kelly Grayson in July 2016. Along with her acting career, she also wrote a comic book collaborating with her brother Eric under the title “No Angel” which was published in 2016 by Black Mask Studios. The first edition was released on November 30th, 2016.
 
Palicki is suffering from a celiac disease which is a long-term disease. But she is working with the rigor in her life. In terms of her relationship status, one of her representatives confirmed her engagement to Jackson Spidell in September 2014.



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays