June 20, 2019

Agnieszka Radwanska Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : July 29, 2017

Other Name: Aga Radwanska
Other Professions: Philanthropist

Agnieszka Radwanska Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


30 years, 3 months, 14 days old age Agnieszka Radwanska will turn 31 on 06 March, 2020. Only 8 months, 14 days, 9 hours, 5 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Monday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Agnieszka Radwanska has celebrated the total number of 30 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 30
    30
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    17%
  • 5
    17%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%

Short Biography

Agnieszka Radwanska was born on 06-03-1989 in the state of Krakow, Poland. She is a Polish Tennis Player & Philanthropist.

Agnieszka Radwanska Wiki Link

Agnieszka Radwanska Complete Bio & Career

Agnieszka Radwanska is the first player from Poland to win a WTA title to her name and is also the first player ever to reach a final of the Grand Slam in the Open era.
 
She took inspirations from veteran Tennis players Martina Hingis and Pete Sampras and began her stint with Tennis from an early age of 4. She turned a pro while she was still in her early teens. She won the juniors Wimbledon and Frech Open Girls singles titles in 2005 and 2006 respectively.
 
She played her first major in the year 2006 after being named in the main draw of Wimbledon. She made a remarkable debut as she marched till the fourth round. She won her first WTA title by emerging winner at the Nordea Nordic Light Open in 2007 and become the first woman from Poland to win a WTA event.
 
Radwanska created history at the 2012 Wimbledon by becoming the first polish female paler to reach a grand slam final. She thought lost to the top seed Serena Williams but won a lot of hearts with some impressive shots.The year 2012, was arguably her best year of Tennis career as she emerged the winner at the prestigious WTA events like the Sony Ericsson Open, the Brussels Open and the Dubai Tennis Championships, She reached a career high ranking of 2 after a strong 2012 season.
 
She to date has 20 WTA titles to her name. Vy the time, she will bid adieu to the game, she might find her name on the major's trophy as well.
 
Off-court, she has engaged herself with a lot of philanthropic work. She has been fighting hard and raising her voice strongly against poverty. A large chunk of her income, she donates to a lot of charitable organizations.


Agnieszka Radwanska Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Agnieszka Radwanska's family, relatives;

Agnieszka Radwanska Popularity on Social Media